9257945
Confirms
135165
Deaths
8673328
Recovered
Country/Region Total Confirm CasesDeathsRecovered
Afghanistan 45490172536145
Albania 3494474317031
Algeria 78025232950712
Andorra 6428765542
Angola 147423387444
Anguilla 403
Antigua and Barbuda 1404129
Argentina 1381795374321210634
Armenia 1290852040100913
Aruba 4751454618
Australia 2785490725538
Austria 2605122667189059
Azerbaijan 102396122466963
Bahamas 74601635708
Bahrain 8601634084166
Bangladesh 4541466487369179
Barbados 2627242
Belarus 1284491119107452
Belgium 5618031593836569
Belize 53351252899
Benin 2916432579
Bermuda 2399205
Bhutan 3860363
Bolivia 1441478928119835
Bosnia 83328242948210
Botswana 9992317692
Brazil 61278191701995476018
British Virgin Islands 71170
Brunei 1503145
Bulgaria 129348322640102
Burkina Faso 2757682557
Burundi 6731575
Cabo Verde 104001049833
Cambodia 3070298
Cameroon 2386943622177
Canada 34492611681275794
Caribbean Netherlands 1613155
Cayman Islands 2662249
Central African Republic 4911631924
Chad 16491011493
Channel Islands 112448937
Chile 54409215138520180
China 86469463481530
Colombia 1262494356771167857
Comoros 6077579
Congo 5632934988
Costa Rica 133190166281973
Croatia 111617150189425
Cuba 80261337470
Curaçao 182731043
Cyprus 9199462055
Czechia 5052157611417657
Côte d'Ivoire 2115613120833
DRC 1236533111433
Denmark 7420480258148
Diamond Princess 71213659
Djibouti 5670615575
Dominica 77063
Dominican Republic 1393962315113263
Ecuador 18643613264164009
Egypt 1137426573102103
El Salvador 37884108634595
Equatorial Guinea 5137855005
Eritrea 5580473
Estonia 10541976052
Ethiopia 107109166466574
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 16013
Faroe Islands 5000498
Fiji 38233
Finland 2265238816800
France 215381550237154679
French Guiana 11116709995
French Polynesia 13517704842
Gabon 9150598999
Gambia 37261233585
Georgia 114889108595581
Germany 97241415138656400
Ghana 5122532350127
Gibraltar 9915895
Greece 9728819029989
Greenland 18018
Grenada 41030
Guadeloupe 83441492242
Guatemala 1199894107108854
Guinea 129297611902
Guinea-Bissau 2422432309
Guyana 51891474204
Haiti 92292327886
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27015
Honduras 105572287746821
Hong Kong 58671085295
Hungary 185687411444020
Iceland 5312265110
India 92579451351658673328
Indonesia 51183616225429807
Iran 89438546207625606
Iraq 54218712086472054
Ireland 70930202823364
Isle of Man 36925338
Israel 3316782826319842
Italy 148087452028637149
Jamaica 104882475623
Japan 1354002001114725
Jordan 1980212442131181
Kazakhstan 1275801945114347
Kenya 79322141752974
Kuwait 141217871134033
Kyrgyzstan 70744124562048
Lao People's Democratic Republic 39024
Latvia 142731841686
Lebanon 12034195071236
Lesotho 2092441277
Liberia 1578831340
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 79797112550914
Liechtenstein 118314985
Lithuania 5165543212282
Luxembourg 3210028822630
MS Zaandam 920
Macao 46046
Macedonia 56164156133892
Madagascar 1734125116657
Malawi 60181855450
Malaysia 5981734546501
Maldives 128544611681
Mali 44171483054
Malta 92531227062
Marshall Islands 401
Martinique 54134098
Mauritania 81931697636
Mauritius 49410433
Mayotte 5181492964
Mexico 1060152102739791516
Moldova 101203220983789
Monaco 5873523
Mongolia 6990342
Montenegro 3280845921229
Montserrat 13112
Morocco 3365065539284496
Mozambique 1530212813459
Myanmar 83566181063366
Namibia 1400614513339
Nepal 2260261389207998
Netherlands 49865391090
New Caledonia 32032
New Zealand 2039251955
Nicaragua 57841604225
Niger 1406701169
Nigeria 66607116962311
Norway 3398831620956
Oman 1225791391113856
Pakistan 3828927803332974
Palestine 7672766560499
Panama 1569302986138007
Papua New Guinea 6307588
Paraguay 77891167755531
Peru 95243935685882600
Philippines 4229158215386955
Poland 92442214988469527
Portugal 2740114127189356
Qatar 137851237134950
Romania 44034410541313885
Russia 2162503375381660419
Rwanda 5750475241
Réunion 7836396660
S. Korea 3173551326825
Saint Kitts and Nevis 22019
Saint Lucia 2262109
Saint Martin 69012598
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16012
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 84078
Samoa 100
San Marino 1492441221
Sao Tome and Principe 98117926
Saudi Arabia 3560675825344787
Senegal 1592733115540
Serbia 140608131531536
Seychelles 1660159
Sierra Leone 2408741829
Singapore 581902858091
Sint Maarten 102025906
Slovakia 9930473253547
Slovenia 69306119947770
Solomon Islands 1705
Somalia 44451133412
South Africa 77225221083716444
South Sudan 3073612938
Spain 1622632440370
Sri Lanka 214699415447
St. Barth 127094
Sudan 1643112029854
Suriname 53001175177
Swaziland 62471205878
Sweden 23051465550
Switzerland 3094694393211500
Syrian Arab Republic 73693853213
Taiwan 6237553
Tajikistan 120088611395
Tanzania 50921183
Thailand 3926603780
Timor-Leste 30030
Togo 2872642295
Trinidad and Tobago 64881155639
Tunisia 90213293565303
Turkey 46773012840385480
Turks and Caicos Islands 7466700
UAE 162662563151044
UK 1557007565330
USA 130202422667867665284
Uganda 184061868764
Ukraine 66185811492307778
Uruguay 4870723827
Uzbekistan 7217860569455
Vanuatu 100
Venezuela 10049887695344
Vietnam 1321351153
Wallis and Futuna 301
Western Sahara 1018
Yemen 21246111474
Zambia 1746635716707
Zimbabwe 93982748297