25227970
Confirms
278751
Deaths
21590003
Recovered
Country/Region Total Confirm CasesDeathsRecovered
Afghanistan 63819275155010
Albania 1320322435125419
Algeria 125485338187476
Andorra 1355512713211
Angola 3078767725995
Anguilla 109095
Antigua and Barbuda 1251421182
Argentina 3335965710272973267
Armenia 2209274333208899
Aruba 1085710510672
Australia 2998391028900
Austria 63757310480617307
Azerbaijan 3302694792315415
Bahamas 1122522110080
Bahrain 202556752185619
Bangladesh 78085712181723094
Barbados 3968463922
Belarus 3775322711367840
Belgium 103289524723910652
Belize 1274232312342
Benin 79951017652
Bermuda 2477322284
Bhutan 129611177
Bolivia 33482413566273403
Bosnia 2024909051169455
Botswana 5080077447477
Brazil 1566110643686214152433
British Virgin Islands 2481209
Brunei 2323220
Bulgaria 41486917343364682
Burkina Faso 1339716413199
Burundi 43476773
Cabo Verde 2828125125432
Cambodia 2254415413006
Cameroon 74946115270497
Canada 1334108249831241500
Caribbean Netherlands 1599171564
Cayman Islands 5652547
Central African Republic 6866955112
Chad 49041734691
Channel Islands 4059863956
Chile 1292096279341225846
China 90894463685963
Colombia 3131410818092931280
Comoros 38631463699
Congo 113431488208
Costa Rica 2886263625224354
Croatia 3505067738337475
Cuba 125511814117749
Curaçao 1225612012069
Cyprus 7123134739061
Czechia 1653099299131596931
Côte d'Ivoire 4666129846115
DRC 3060977626603
Denmark 2673392503251665
Diamond Princess 71213699
Djibouti 1143415111266
Dominica 1780176
Dominican Republic 2779193589234098
Ecuador 41087019786354499
Egypt 24690914388182024
El Salvador 71479219166903
Equatorial Guinea 76941127279
Eritrea 3868143676
Estonia 1272061223118772
Ethiopia 2666464008220642
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 63063
Faroe Islands 6701667
Fiji 1744119
Finland 9024993346000
France 58811371078125152370
French Guiana 218451099995
French Polynesia 1881614118656
Gabon 2390914520556
Gambia 59571755701
Georgia 3308794469310859
Germany 3608292868703300700
Ghana 9333378391252
Gibraltar 4286944192
Greece 37848511471340612
Greenland 31031
Grenada 1611160
Guadeloupe 160172212242
Guatemala 2415287893222049
Guinea 2283015220421
Guinea-Bissau 3746673438
Guyana 1535234413085
Haiti 1346027112435
Holy See (Vatican City State) 27015
Honduras 227516597082920
Hong Kong 1182621011531
Hungary 79857329213630976
Iceland 6548296456
India 2522797027875121590003
Indonesia 1744045483051606611
Iran 2765485772222242023
Iraq 1142925159951050687
Ireland 2560324941238297
Isle of Man 1591291558
Israel 8391596389832093
Italy 41625761242963715389
Jamaica 4739686323281
Japan 68317511508595177
Jordan 7252589276710445
Kazakhstan 3601934073317741
Kenya 1655373013113874
Kuwait 2924901696278824
Kyrgyzstan 100732171193886
Lao People's Democratic Republic 16382582
Latvia 1281252269117799
Lebanon 5359547631500872
Lesotho 107903206427
Liberia 2114851962
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1817143092168378
Liechtenstein 2990582887
Lithuania 2660634112240079
Luxembourg 6906580866183
MS Zaandam 927
Macao 50049
Macedonia 1547255230146043
Madagascar 4020477137945
Malawi 34216115332241
Malaysia 4745561947429103
Maldives 4595610128849
Mali 141945119290
Malta 3048441729920
Marshall Islands 404
Martinique 117369098
Mauritania 1885845718133
Mauritius 1287171145
Mayotte 201761712964
Mexico 23827452204891903494
Micronesia 101
Moldova 2539546034245031
Monaco 2494322446
Mongolia 4952422142721
Montenegro 98898156295999
Montserrat 20119
Morocco 5150239104503483
Mozambique 7046382868731
Myanmar 1430973213132123
Namibia 5139072348355
Nepal 4642185215345523
Netherlands 1600993174561377872
New Caledonia 124058
New Zealand 2653262608
Nicaragua 70861844225
Niger 53391924975
Nigeria 1657782067156415
Norway 11950077488952
Oman 2062972206191065
Pakistan 88036219617792522
Palestine 3040743437293808
Panama 3711456297359481
Papua New Guinea 1370713611034
Paraguay 3155477692262336
Peru 1893334664711720665
Philippines 1149925192621076428
Poland 2855190716752605703
Portugal 84238117009803191
Qatar 213485532207796
Romania 1072291295711026299
Russia 49495731162114563254
Rwanda 2621534524764
Réunion 2264416921603
S. Korea 1328181904122631
Saint Helena 202
Saint Kitts and Nevis 45045
Saint Lucia 4818764521
Saint Martin 1773121399
Saint Pierre Miquelon 25025
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1937121772
Samoa 302
San Marino 5087904974
Sao Tome and Principe 2330352275
Saudi Arabia 4339807174418914
Senegal 40872112739597
Serbia 7070336696679256
Seychelles 9764357826
Sierra Leone 4107793104
Singapore 616133161123
Sint Maarten 2292272229
Slovakia 38765912238370990
Slovenia 2494244327237630
Solomon Islands 20020
Somalia 144867536325
South Africa 1615485552601526638
South Sudan 1065211510462
Spain 3615860794323333587
Sri Lanka 145202981119629
St. Barth 9741462
Sudan 34272244627949
Suriname 1210723010325
Swaziland 1852367217803
Sweden 103712614275897245
Switzerland 68216010744621695
Syrian Arab Republic 23788170521073
Taiwan 2017121123
Tajikistan 133089013218
Tanzania 50921183
Thailand 11355564969918
Timor-Leste 4589102406
Togo 1327912511901
Trinidad and Tobago 1654929410370
Tunisia 32747311899288935
Turkey 5127548449834961120
Turks and Caicos Islands 2404172365
UAE 5474111633527519
UK 44527561276844279267
USA 3374743960053327202309
Uganda 4285934742429
Ukraine 2156000481841864593
Uruguay 2429063521212051
Uzbekistan 9689367092303
Vanuatu 413
Venezuela 2164152411200381
Vietnam 4359372668
Wallis and Futuna 4457436
Western Sahara 1018
Yemen 656812943042
Zambia 92460126190862
Zimbabwe 38572158236349